Time left to complete order

Board Governance

Benedum Center Marquee


[*]= Executive Committee Member [**] = Life Trustee [***] = Ex-Officio

Pittsburgh Cultural Trust Board of Trustees

Officers

David L. Porges*
Chair

Carolyn D. Duronio*
Co-Vice Chair, Treasurer

Charles Queenan, Jr.*
Co-Vice Chair*

Edith H. Fisher*
Secretary

J. Kevin McMahon*
President & CEO

Members

Deborah L. Acklin
Jane C. Arkus*
Chester R. Babst III
Jill M. Brodbeck
Esther L. Bush
Carolyn M. Byham
Donald K. Carter
Ronald R. Davenport, Jr.
George A. Davidson, Jr.
William S. Demchak*
Jack W. Elliott
Steven F. Feinstein*
Audrey Hillman Fisher
Rich Fitzgerald***
Karen S. Flam***
William O. Generett, Jr.
Murry S. Gerber
Michael H. Ginsberg***
George C. Greer*
Steven J. Guy*
Richard J. Harshman*
David L. Holmberg*
Scott D. Izzo
Bruce A. Kraus***
William Lambert***
Cathy Lewis Long
Peter F. Mathieson*
Kenneth C. McCrory***
Michael H. McGarry*
Devin McGranahan***
Jeffrey L. Morby
Morgan O’Brien
Grant Oliphant
William Peduto***
Mark Popovich***
James. E. Rohr **
Caryn B. Rubinoff
Cynthia D. Shapira
H. Woodruff Turner***
Hilary S. Tyson
Thomas L. VanKirk*
Sunil Wadhwani
Hal K. Waldman***
Nancy D. Washington*
Michael Watson**
Daniel S. Wilson
Alfred W. Wishart, Jr.**

*Executive Committee Member
**Life Trustees
***Ex-Officio

Children's Theater Programming Advisory Board

Officers

Karen Flam
Chair

Sue Ellen Ganz
Vice Chair

Amanda Sopata
Secretary

Dick Rocereto
Treasurer

Members

Roy Arnold
Russell Arrington
Bridgett Bates
Alice Beckett-Rumberger
Lawrence M. Berger
Jill Locnikar Bradley
Marcia G. Brent
Alisa N. Carr
Veronica Corpuz
Ted Curran
Sayward R. Elliott
Beth Flickinger
Lauren Godfrey
Tom Grogan
Matt Hamilton
Nina Hamilton
Michele Heryford
Anup Jain
Molly Jesso
Tony Joseph
Von Keairns
Sara Kennedy
Amy Kirkham
Sarah Marché
J. Kevin McMahon
David Newell
Kenny Powell
Darlene Pruszynski
Curtis Randel El, III
Traci Rea
Michael Ruck
Shane Sclichter
Micah Southwood

Circles Board

Officers

Laurie Adams
Co-Chair

Mark Shepard
Co-Chair

Members

Ann Averback
Nancy and Nadav Baum
Vitasta Bazaz
Phyllis Bertok
Christy and BJ Blose
Marilyn Boucek
Jill M. Brodbeck
Karen and Glen Buterbaugh
Mimi and Jerry Davis
Susan Gleason
Susan Greenspan & Neil Resnick
Doug Kassab
Phyllis K. Kokkila
Sheryl Linck
Catherine Loevner
Amy Jaffe and Grant Mason
Janice and Ernest Meade
Amy and Mark Mendicino
Thomas R. Moore
Rosemary O’Neill
Theresa and Cliff Pinsent
William C. Ries
Robert F. Sass
Carole Shepard
Selma B. Sherman
Thomas Sterling
Richard J. Voller
Barbara and Bruce Wiegand
Judy and John Woffington
J. Andrew Wolfinger

Corporate Circles Board

Officers

Scott Lammie
Co-Chair

Laura G. Ritz
Co-Chair

Members

Chester R. Babst III
Cary Blancett
Sean Ganoe
Rachel Lerebours
Annie Hanna Engel
Susan M. Kapusta
Deborah Kimball
Robert Krizner
Marcia Martin
W. Franklin Reed
Joseph B. Smith
Michael H. Syme
Laurie J. Vota
Wade Wilson

Pittsburgh Dance Council

Officers

Hal Waldman
Chair

Members

Debra Tanner Abell
Edwin H. Beachler III
Mary Jo Bullington
Carolyn Byham
R. Yvonne Campos
Dan Catanzaro
Thaddeus J. Clements
Marjorie C. Greenberger
Edward H. Harrell
Nellie E. Hestin
Lynn Lebowitz
Garfield Lemonius
J. Kevin McMahon 
Janice M. Meade
Christine Navarro
Richard Parsakian
Ursula Payne
Christine Probert
Lee Reichbaum
Sanah Sabharwal
Duane J. Seppi
Selma B. Sherman
Nancy Simpronio
Kenneth E. Spruill Jr.
Julie Ann Sullivan
Christine Tumpson
Hilary S. Tyson
Ruth Westerman
J. Andrew Wolfinger

District Design Committee

Officers

Jane C. Arkus
Chair

Syl Damianos
Vice Chair

Members

John Carson
Donald K. Carter
Angelo Ciotti
Paul Glabicki
J. Kevin McMahon
Renee Piechocki
Caryn Rubinoff
Raymund Ryan
Thomas L. VanKirk
Nancy D. Washington
Jane Werner

Dollar Bank Three Rivers Arts Festival

Officers

Jill M. Brodbeck
Chair

Lynn M. Smith
Co Vice-Chair

Alice R. Snyder
Co Vice-Chair

Members

Deborah L. Acklin
Martin Bates
Jonathan Berman
John R. Bonassi
Estelle Comay
Shannon Connery
Mike Daniels
Erika F. Deiseroth
Frank Dermody
José Diaz
Monteze Freeland
Anne German
Abby Goldstein
Natalie Taaffe Hoffman
Gayle Irwin
Chaz Kellem
Lisa Kuzma
Christiane Leach
Vivien Li
Janet McCall
J. Kevin McMahon
Mas Ogiso
Todd Rosenfeld
Caryn Rubinoff
Toni Ann Sacco
Daniel M. Shirley
Joshua Verdi
Beth Wainwright
Jeffrey Weimer
Ansley S. Westbrook, II
Jake Wheatley, Jr.

Ex-Officio Members
Frank Dermody
Jake Wheatley, Jr.

Education Advisory Committee

Officers

Esther Bush
Chair

Marcia Sturdivant
Vice-Chair

Members

Alison Babusci
Tammy Miles Brown
Brett Ashley Crawford
Amy Cribbs
Kymberly M. Cruz
Stacey C. Davis
Christina Farrell
Errika Fearby Jones
Jennifer B. Kelly
Amy Kerlin
Michael J. Malone
J. Kevin McMahon
Carol Neyland
Melissa Pearlman
John Sotirakis
Hilary S. Tyson
Wayne Walters
Nancy Washington

Highmark First Night® Pittsburgh

Officers

Kenneth C. McCrory
Chair

Members

John Bonassi
Tim Choate
Marilyn Coleman
Eugene DePasquale
Kayce Dewey
Cynthia Ference-Kelly
Senator Wayne Fontana
Connie George
Edward H. Harrell
Peter Kope
Dan Lavelle
Latrenda Leonard Sherrill
Jennifer Liptak
J. Kevin McMahon
Alexis Miller
Marimba Milliones
Tony Mowod
Todd Palcic
Phil Petraglia
Mark Popovich
Christopher Pretsch
James C. Roddey
Judy Sapos
Scott Schaming
Kelly Thomas
Tina Thomson
Jamee Todd
Sally K. Wade

Institutional Development Committee

Officers

Edith H. Fisher
Chair

Jill M. Brodbeck
Co-Chair

Members

Laurie Adams
Jane C. Arkus
Chester R. Babst III
Ellen Still Brooks
Mark Cibulka
Thaddeus J. Clements
George C. Greer
Douglas Kassab
Phyllis K. Kokkila
Scott Lammie
Kenneth C. McCrory
Susan B. McIntosh
Susan McLaughlin
Bethany Miller
Kelly K. Price
W. Franklin Reed
William C. Ries
Laura G. Ritz
Robert F. Sass
Mark D. Shepard
Merrill P. Stabile
Laurie J. Vota
Sunil Wadhwani

Marketing Advisory Committee

Officers

Jack W. Elliott
Chair

Cathy Lewis Long
Vice Chair

Members

Jane Arkus
Yu-Ling Behr
Bonnie Cersosimo
Rob Deaner
Judith Evans Thomas
Connie George
Ed Harrell
Scott Harshberger
Maggie Johnson
Tinsy Labrie
Rick Landesberg
Erica L. Laughlin
Christine Mazza
Ann McFadden
Susan McIntosh
J. Kevin McMahon
Ned Schano
Kelly Price
Shelley Seifert
Mark Power
Suzanne Ramirez
Leigh White

Partners Board

Officers

Mark Cibulka
Co-Chair

Bethany Miller
Co-Chair

Members

Jimmi Sue Babcock-Smith
Samantha Black
Christy Brodbeck
Julia Carlson
Crystal Christophe
Mark Freeman
Jacob George
Sheri Giger
Peter Greb
Lauren Hopkins
Laura Hudson Hughes
Anthony Jesko
Sean Kohl
Kate Koop Irwin
Katherine Leech Vollen
Katie Maier
Allyson Matvey
Michael McAllister
Susan McLaughlin
Lisa Newman
Stephanie L. Pate
Aimee J. Plotz
Scott Rainey
Emilie Ridge Delo
Allison Ruppert
Laura Seifert
Jill Stewart
Dan Unkovic

Pittsburgh JazzLive International Festival

Officers

Carol Neyland
Chair

Members

Ron Alvarado
Brian Michel Bacchus
Demeatria Boccella
Esther L. Bush
Candi Castleberry-Singleton
Elizabeth Crow
Kash Dhanda
William O. Generett, Jr.
Lois Gilbert
Bibi Green
Cheryl Hall-Russell
Keri Harmicar
Laura Horner
Sean Jones
Tinsy Labrie
Kenia Lima
Joe Manich
J. Kevin McMahon
Lee Mergner
Nate Mitchell
Angelica Ocampo
Gustavo Paredes
William J. Recker
Emory Redd
Janis Reed
Jimmy Saal
Bob Studebaker
Teruyo Seya
Marisol Wandiga Valentin
Lorene Vinski
Jeff "Tain" Watts

Programming Advisory Committee

Officers

Nancy Washington
Chair

Members

Jane Arku
Marty Ashby
Karla Boos
Carol Brown
Janis Burley Wilson
Carolyn Byham
Thad Clements
Peter Cooke
Reginald Douglas
Toto Fisher
DeAnne Hamilton
Audrey Hillman Fisher
Barbara Howard
J. Kevin McMahon
Cathy Lewis Long
Ron Lindblom
Henry Reese
Sarah Minnaert
Janera Solomon
Hilary Tyson
Nita Wadhwani
Janet Sarbaugh

Strategic Partnerships & Community Engagement Advisory Committee

Officers

William O. Generett, Jr.
Chair

Members

Atiya Abdelmalik
Ron Alvarado
Heather Scarlett Arnet
Kevin Bolding
Tracy Certo
Betty Cruz
Nathan Darity
Marita Garrett
Melanie Harrington
Rahmon Hart
Russell Howard
Scott Izzo
Leah Lizarondo
Marimba Milliones
James Myers, Jr.
K. Chase Patterson
Brent Rondon
LaTrenda Leonard-Sherrill
Felicia Snead
Rebecca Slak
Tara-Sherry Torres