Time remaining to purchase tickets

Staff List

CONTACT US


J. Kevin McMahon, President & CEO

Executive Office

Rona L. Nesbit, Executive Vice President
Vanessa Braun, Manager of Employee Engagement/Inclusion and Assistant Director, Accessibility
Carroll de Vera Roberts, Manager of Board Engagement and Executive Special Projects
Cheryl Schnippert, Executive Assistant to the President
Kevin C. Wilkes, Chief Security Officer

Arts Education

Tracy Edmunds, Vice President, Arts Education
Sarah Hamilton, Program Coordinator for Early Childhood/Western Pennsylvania Wolf Trap Affiliate Director
Lisa Leibering, Manager of School and Community Programs
Seth Laidlaw, Program Coordinator

Benedum Administration

Stacy Bartlebaugh-Gmys, Volunteer Services Manager
Berne Bloom, Director of Production
Bryan Briggs, Production Manager
Eugene F. Ciavarra, V.P. Operations, Theaters and District Amenities
Joanna Obuzor, Production Manager
Susan Sternberger, Theater Services Director
Gerald Stevens, Facilities Manager

Benedum Engineers

Dennis Curry, Chief Engineer
Dustin Curry, Operating Engineer
Rick Jordan, Operating Engineer
Brett Melisko, Operating Engineer

Benedum Technicians

William Dennis, Stage Technician, Electrician
Christopher Evans, Stage Technician, Sound
Michael Lohrer, Stage Technician, Head Carpenter

Byham Administration

Diane Hines, Production Manager
John Mumper Facilities Manager
Ann Urwin, Operations Manager

Byham Engineers

Todd Fedorek, Operating Engineer
Thomas Hatala, Operating Engineer
Christopher Kazar, Operating Engineer
Daniel O’Brien, Operating Engineer
Jeff O'Laughlin, Chief Engineer

Byham Technicians

Gregory Brooks, Stage Technician, Sound
Steven Schultz Stage Technician, Head Carpenter

Development

Shavonne Arnett, Development Systems Assistant
Jenniffer Burke, Director of Corporate Membership Programs and Special Events
Nicholas Gigante, Vice President
Rachel Kisic, Senior Manager of Individual Giving
Heather Masterson, Director of Individual Giving
Kimberly Mauersberg, Director of Institutional Giving
Ruth Anne Mewhirter, Donor Concierge Manager
Kathryn McMahon, Development Associate
Aimee Plotz, Manager of Donor Relations
Michael Smith, Assistant Manager of Foundation and Government Giving
Sadie Treese, Development Systems Manager

Finance

Timothy Baum, Financial and Risk Analyst
Benjamin Boggio, Finance Manager
Sharon Bonner, Accounting Assistant
MaryAnne Culleiton, Payroll & Benefits Manager
Lisa Fisher, Controller 
Casey Gnage, Senior Manager, Finance – Facilities and Programming
Linda Jakubec, Director of Finance and Administration

Front Desk

Elaine Blye, Receptionist A.M.
Ian Horne, Receptionist P.M.

Guest Services

Joi Brook, Senior Manager of Sales
Pamela Howell, Group Sales Manager
Rhonda Jones, Guest Services Supervisor
Julie Neal, Assistant Director, Guest Services Operations
Brenna Painter, Full Time Ticketseller
Jim Parise, Event Settlement Manager
Albert Rodibaugh, Director
Ronald J. Salera, Full-Time Ticketseller 
Kari Shaffer, Event Operations Coordinator
Timothy Smith, Full Time Ticketseller
Andrew Stowell, Full-Time Ticketseller 
Eric Thomas, Assistant Director, Customer Service & Volunteer Services

Marketing and Communications

Emily Balawejder, Art Director
Caitlyn Braun, Show Marketing Manager
Jamie Cuba, Show Marketing Director
Robin Elrod, Publications Manager
Marc Fleming, Vice President
Jonathan Fobear, Graphic Designer
Kristin Garbarino, Marketing Technology Director
Katherine Lancaster, Show Marketing Manager
Brian Nichols, Digital Designer
Diana Roth, Senior Communications Manager
Derek Scalzott, Festival Marketing Director
Kayla Washko, Marketing Technology Assistant

Programming

Sarah Aziz, Program Manager, Festival Management and Special Projects
Kelsey Ford, Programming Associate
Pamela J. Komar, Director of Theater, Music and Youth Programming and Executive Director, Children’s Theater Programming
Randal Miller, Director of Dance Programming and Special Projects
Aaron Rodden, Programming Associate
Scott Shiller, Vice President of Artistic Planning

Shared Services

Mary Cartier, Administrator of Program Advertising and Marketing Projects
Elise Clark, Shared Services Associate
Elaine Nucci, Advertising Sales Manager

Strategic Partnership and Community Engagement  

Janis Burley Wilson, Vice President, Strategic Partnership and Community Engagement/Director of Jazz Programs
DeVonne Goode, Program Manager
Marqui Lyons, Progam Manager

Information Strategy and Technology Services

Patrick FitzGerald, Director of eCommerce Operations
Danielle Greaves, Front End Web Developer
Rebecca Harriman, Applications Project Manager
Katherine Kerr, Help Desk Project Coordinator
Daniel Hoffer, Chief Information Officer
Devin Loney, Junior Network Administrator
Joshua Luke, Help Desk Analyst
Brittany Martin, Lead Web Developer
John Mash, Network Administrator
Renee McCrea, Help Desk Manager
Kelly Mednis, Director of Business Intelligence and Project Specialist
Nancy Sheleheda, Sr. Director of Application Development and Support Services
Justin Snair, Director of Network and Cloud Infrastructure
Michael Tiernan Jr., Director of Network Operations and Security Technologies
Kevin Vetterly, Help Desk Analyst
Holly Whoolery, SQL Developer

The Cabaret at Theater Square

Robert Bollman, Stage Technician
Colleen Geyer, Cabaret Manager
Leah Price, Cabaret Assistant Manager

Wood Street Gallery

George Dun, Gallery Attendant/Installer
Murray Horne, Curator
Amy Staggs, Curatorial Assistant

CONTACT US