Staff List

CONTACT US

Executive Office

J. Kevin McMahon, President & CEO
Rona L. Nesbit, Executive Vice President
Vanessa Braun, Manager of Employee Engagement and Director of Accessibility
Carroll de Vera Roberts, Manager of Board Engagement and Executive Special Projects
Cheryl Schnippert, Executive Assistant to the President
Kevin C. Wilkes, Chief Security Officer

Arts Education

Tracy Edmunds, Vice President, Arts Education
Sarah Hamilton, Program Manager for Early Childhood/Western Pennsylvania Wolf Trap Affiliate Director
Lisa Leibering, Manager of School and Community Programs
Seth Laidlaw, Senior Program Manager

Benedum Administration

Autumn Abernathy, Production Manager
Stacy Bartlebaugh-Gmys, Volunteer Services Manager
Berne Bloom, Director of Production
Eugene F. Ciavarra, V.P. Operations, Theaters and District Amenities
Hannah Frank, Theater Operations Specialist
Diane Hines, Production Manager
Joanna Obuzor, Operations Manager
Ashley Rieser, Director of Volunteer Services and Front of House Guest Experience
Gerald Stevens, Cultural District Property Manager

Benedum Engineers

Dennis Curry, Chief Engineer
Dustin Curry, Operating Engineer
Rick Jordan, Operating Engineer
Brett Melisko, Operating Engineer

Benedum Technicians

William Dennis, Stage Technician, Electrician
Christopher Evans, Stage Technician, Sound
Michael Lohrer, Stage Technician, Head Carpenter

Byham Administration

Bryan Briggs, Production Manager
John Mumper, Director of Theaters and Facilities
Ann Urwin, Operations Manager

Byham Engineers

Todd Fedorek, Operating Engineer
Thomas Hatala, Operating Engineer
Christopher Kazar, Operating Engineer
Daniel O’Brien, Operating Engineer
Jeff O'Laughlin, Chief Engineer

Byham Technicians

Gregory Brooks, Stage Technician, Sound
Steven Schultz Stage Technician, Head Carpenter

Development

Shavonne Arnett, Development Systems Associate
Jenniffer Burke, Director of Corporate Membership Programs and Special Events
Judy J. Caric, Development Systems Assistant
Rachel Dingfelder, Senior Manager of Individual Giving
Linda Fletcher, Development Communications Specialist
Karyme Garzon-Mahmud, Assistant Manager of Institutional Giving
Nicholas Gigante, Vice President
Heather Masterson, Senior Director of Individual Giving and the Capital Campaign
Kimberly Mauersberg, Senior Director of Institutional Giving and the Capital Campaign
Ruth Anne Mewhirter, Donor Concierge Manager
Kathryn McMahon, Assistant Manager of Donor Relations
Michael Smith, Manager of Institutional Giving
Sadie Treese, Development Systems Manager
Magdelyn Watford, Manager of Individual Giving
Brittany Zuckerman, Major Gifts Officer

Finance

Timothy Baum, Risk and Finance Manager
Benjamin Boggio, Finance Manager
Sharon Bonner, Accounting Assistant
MaryAnne Culleiton, Payroll & Benefits Manager
Lisa Fisher, Controller 
Casey Gnage, Senior Manager, Finance – Facilities and Programming
Linda Jakubec, Senior Director of Finance and Administration
Christa Lerch, Accountant

Front Desk

Elaine Blye, Receptionist A.M.
Ian Horne, Receptionist P.M.

Guest Services

Joi Brook, Senior Manager of Sales
Pamela Cain, Group Sales Manager
Casey Helm, Event Operations Coordinator
Rhonda Jones, Guest Services Supervisor
Julie Neal, Assistant Director, Guest Services Operations
Brenna Painter, Full Time Ticketseller
James Parise, Ticketing Operations and Event Settlement Manager
Aimee Plotz, Event Operations and Data Analysis Manager
Albert Rodibaugh, Director
Ronald J. Salera, Full-Time Ticketseller 
Timothy Smith, Full Time Ticketseller
Andrew Stowell, Full-Time Ticketseller 
Eric Thomas, Assistant Director, Guest Experience

Marketing and Communications

Emily Balawejder, Art Director
Morgan Barba, Digital Designer
Caitlyn Abt, Senior Marketing Manager
Jamie Cuba, Show Marketing Director
Seth Culp-Ressler, Digital Content and Engagement Manager
Robin Elrod, Director of Public Relations and Communications
Marc Fleming, Vice President of Marketing, Communications and Broadway Programming
Jonathan Fobear, Senior Designer
Madigan Greiner, Marketing Coordinator
Rebecca Hansborough, Digital Engagement and Communications Manager
Lindsey Neyland, Communications Specialist
Brian Nichols, Senior Designer
Diana Roth, Senior Communications Manager
Derek Scalzott, Festival Marketing Director
Kayla Washko, Director of Digital Marketing and Engagement

Programming

Sarah Aziz, Director of Three Rivers Arts Festival and Program Manager of Festivals and Special Projects
Kelsey Ford, Programming Manager
Graham Fandrei, Liberty Magic Host
Pamela J. Komar, Director of Theater, Music and Youth Programming and Executive Director, Children’s Theater Programming
Randal Miller, Director of Dance Programming and Special Projects
Aaron Rodden, Programming Manager
Tara Snyder, Programming Associate
Scott Shiller, Vice President of Artistic Planning

Shared Services

Elise Clark, Manager of Shared Services Projects
Chloe Dixon, Arts Collaborative Administrative Associate
Elaine Nucci, Advertising Sales Manager

Strategic Partnerships and Community Engagement  

Theresa Bell, Vice President, Strategic Partnerships and Community Engagement
Sarah Gilmer, Program Manager

Information Strategy and Technology Services

Patrick FitzGerald, Director of eCommerce Operations
Danielle Greaves, Front End Web Developer
Rebecca Harriman, Applications Project Manager
Katherine Springer, Application Administrator and Project Coordinator
Daniel Hoffer, Chief Information Officer
Devin Loney, Network Administrator
Joshua Luke, Help Desk Analyst
Brittany Martin, Lead Web Developer
John Mash, Network Administrator
Renee McCrea, Help Desk Manager
Kelly Mednis, Director of Business Intelligence and Project Specialist
Nancy Sheleheda, Sr. Director of Application Development and Support Services
Justin Snair, Director of Network and Cloud Infrastructure
Michael Tiernan Jr., Director of Network Operations and Security Technologies
Kevin Vetterly, Help Desk Analyst
Holly Whoolery, SQL Developer

The Greer Cabaret Theater

Robert Bollman, Stage Technician
Kevin Buck, Cabaret Manager

Wood Street Gallery

George Dun, Gallery Attendant/Installer
Murray Horne, Curator
David Zak, Curatorial Assistant

CONTACT US